Power storage device

Assure backup and full energy safety of your house

Privacy Policy
Personal Data Processing Policy

1. General Provisions

This personal data processing policy is drawn up in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006. No. 152-ФЗ "On Personal Data" and determines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data of Volts Battery LLC (hereinafter referred to as the Operator).

The operator sets as his most important goal and condition for the implementation of his activities the observance of the rights and freedoms of man and citizen in the processing of his personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.

This Operator policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter - the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can receive about visitors to the website https://voltsbattery.com

2. The main concepts used in the Policy

Automated processing of personal data - processing of personal data using computer technology;

Blocking of personal data - temporary suspension of the processing of personal data (unless the processing is necessary to clarify personal data);

Website - a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their availability on the Internet at the network address https://voltsbattery.com;

Personal data information system - a set of personal data contained in databases, and ensuring their processing of information technologies and technical means;

Anonymization of personal data - actions, as a result of which it is impossible to determine without the use of additional information the ownership of personal data to a specific User or other personal data subject;

Personal data processing - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, changing), retrieval, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;

Operator - a state body, municipal body, legal or natural person, independently or jointly with other persons, organizing and (or) processing personal data, as well as determining the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data;

Personal data - any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or determined User of the website https://voltsbattery.com;

User - any visitor to the website https://voltsbattery.com;

Provision of personal data - actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a specific person or a certain circle of persons;

Distribution of personal data - any actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an undefined circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or to familiarizing oneself with personal data of an unlimited circle of persons, including disclosing personal data in the media, posting on information and telecommunication networks or providing access personal data in any other way;

Cross-border transfer of personal data - the transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to a foreign state authority, a foreign individual or foreign legal entity;

Destruction of personal data - any actions as a result of which personal data is permanently destroyed with the inability to further restore the content of personal data in the personal data information system and (or) as a result of which material carriers of personal data are destroyed.

3. The operator may process the following personal data of the User

Full Name;

Email address

Phone numbers;

The site also collects and processes anonymous data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metric and Google Analytics and others).

The above data are further incorporated in the text of the Policy by the general concept of Personal Data.

4. Purpose of processing personal data

The purpose of processing the User's personal data is to inform the User by sending emails; providing the User with access to services, information and / or materials contained on the website.

The Operator also has the right to send notifications to the User about new products and services, special offers and various events. The user can always refuse to receive informational messages by sending an e-mail to the Operator to the email address info@voltsbattery.com marked "Refusal of notifications of new products and services and special offers."

Anonymized data of Users collected through the Internet statistics services are used to collect information about the actions of Users on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.

5. Legal grounds for the processing of personal data

The Operator processes the User's personal data only if it is filled and / or sent by the User independently through special forms located on the site https://voltsbattery.com. By filling out the appropriate forms and / or sending your personal data to the Operator, the User expresses his consent to this Policy.

The operator processes anonymized data about the User if it is allowed in the settings of the User's browser (the storage of cookies and the use of JavaScript technology are enabled).

6. The procedure for the collection, storage, transfer and other types of processing of personal data

The security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured through the implementation of legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to fully comply with the requirements of the current legislation in the field of personal data protection.

The operator ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures to exclude access to personal data of unauthorized persons.

The User's personal data will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to third parties, with the exception of cases related to the implementation of applicable law.

In case of inaccuracies in personal data, the User can update them independently by sending a notification to the Operator to the Operator's email address info@voltsbattery.com with the note "Updating personal data".

The processing time for personal data is unlimited. The user can at any time withdraw his consent to the processing of personal data by sending a notification to the Operator by e-mail to the operator's email address info@voltsbattery.com marked "Revocation of consent to the processing of personal data."

7. Cross-border transfer of personal data

Before starting the cross-border transfer of personal data, the operator must make sure that the foreign state in whose territory it is supposed to transfer personal data provides reliable protection of the rights of subjects of personal data.

Cross-border transfer of personal data on the territory of foreign states that do not meet the above requirements can only be carried out if there is a written consent of the personal data subject to the cross-border transfer of his personal data and / or the execution of the contract to which the data subject is a party.

8. Final provisions

The user can get any clarification on issues of interest regarding the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator via e-mail info@voltsbattery.com.

This document will reflect any changes in the policy of processing personal data by the Operator. The policy is valid indefinitely until it is replaced with a new version.

The current version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at https://voltsbattery.com/policy.

Application for a free consultation
Fill in your details
By clicking the button, you consent to the processing of personal data.
Leave a request
Fill in your details
By clicking the button, you consent to the processing of personal data
Leave a request
Fill in your details
By clicking the button, you consent to the processing of personal data
 
Still have questions?
Leave your phone number and our specialists will prepare an individual project for your home for free.
By clicking on the button, you consent to the processing of personal data and agree to the privacy policy

Do you know this?

Are you chafed with power cuts?
Do power failures or voltage surges occur at the most inappropriate moment and paralyze the entire house?
Is dedicated capacity not enough?
The house is allotted with 3kW, and do you want to switch up more electric devices? And is extra power expensive and long in installation?
Would you like to have your own solar electric plant?
Are you looking for a compact completely automated lasting solution in one enclosure?
Imagine there are no more these headaches.
At all.
Content Oriented Web
Обозреватель «Коммерсантъ FM» Юрий Митин рассказывает, как российский предприниматель Александр Кияница запустил стартап по производству накопителей электроэнергии VOLTS.
Эта история началась в 2017 году: Александр Кияница окончил электромеханический факультет Санкт-Петербургского политехнического университета и работал в электроэнергетической компании. Наблюдая современные технологические тренды и тенденции развития электроэнергетики, которые ведут к отказу от проводов, накоплению электроэнергии и энергосбережению, Александр решил начать собственное дело и создать портативный накопитель электроэнергии, своеобразную портативную зарядку, только не для мелкой техники, а для целого дома. Так появилась идея накопителя электроэнергии VOLTS.
Идея заключалась в возможности накапливать электроэнергию от сети, солнечных батарей или ветрогенератора, что позволяет сэкономить домовладельцам львиную часть бюджета на технические нужды.
В первую очередь Александр с командой разработал прототип накопителя. Предприниматели привлекли IT-специалистов, которые помогли создать для накопителя простую и понятную систему контроля, и запустили собственное производство в Санкт-Петербурге.
Финансовые результаты
Сегодня производство накопителей набирает обороты: продано уже около 50 систем, которые приобретают домовладельцы и собственники малого бизнеса (кофейни, магазинчики и т.д.). В декабре 2018 VOLTS успешно был представлен на конференции технологичных стартапов в Хельсинки Slush, где проектом заинтересовались европейские инвесторы, а также было оформлено более 100 заявок на предзаказ накопительной системы.
На данный момент стартап VOLTS расширяет производство, привлекает раунд инвестиций и готовится к выходу на европейский рынок.
VOLTS is a modern integrated solution of
problems with power in a house!
Электронакопитель Volts Battery
Be entirely independent from the mains
Backup of the entire house
Reduce the electricity bill
Charge VOLTS at night – use in daytime
Make your electric appliances safe
Volts generated proper sinusoidal current
Use the sun's energy effectively
Connect solar panels directly to VOLTS
Электронакопитель Volts Battery
Volts is
and nothing in excess
No extra consumables
fuel, filters etc.
Compactness
occupies no much place and does not require special place for installation
Noiselessness
no extraneous noise during operation
Easy to use
no need to ask the neighbors for oil in darkness when the light is switched off at night
Appearance
Matches the interior, no rotating elements, generates no dirt
No maintenance costs
Smart control through a mobile application Smart Home
online monitoring, remote control, power consumption statistics
Why is it worthwhile to choose Volts?
Easy scaling
Easy control of capacity within 2-12 kW*h
Easy in use
Control through a mobile application
Simple to install and launch
All necessary components are included
Warranty period 2 years
We service our customers free
Volts features
Rated power..................................................................4 kW
Maximum power.......................................................8 kW
Capacity reserved..................................2-12 kW*h
Output voltage АС................................................230 V
Electric power quality.................pure sinewave
Max power of solar panels.............................4 kW
Storage cell type.....................................................Li-Ion
Weight.................................................................61-140 kg
Dimensions.........................1070х804х197 mm
Volts features
Rated power...................................................................................................4 kW
Maximum power........................................................................................8 kW
Capacity reserved..................................................................2-12 kW*h
Output voltage АС................................................................................230 V
Electric power quality................................................pure sinewave
Max power of solar panels.............................................................4 kW
Storage cell type......................................................................................Li-Ion
Weight.................................................................................................61-140 kg
Dimensions.........................................................1070х804х197 mm
A solar plant in one enclosure
Apart from backing up, use Volts in link with solar panels!
Схема работы энергонакопителя
Store solar power in daytime – use in the evening
All components are already inside! Just switch up solar panels to Volts and start using pure energy
Set up your own fully autonomous power provision to your house even far from networks
Схема работы энергонакопителя
Control Volts remotely
Smart control of electricity in the house
Как выглядит мобильное приложение
All that is required is in the personal account
Conduct online monitoring
Control remotely
Collect power consumption statistics
Как выглядит мобильное приложение
I have lodged a request, what's next?
The entire process from acceptance of a request to installation of the systems takes not more than 1 week
1
We give you a call to discuss the project
2
Our managers form an initial estimate
3
Within one day our engineers conduct energy audit at the facility
4
You confirm the order, and we switch up your house to Volts within a day
5
You enjoy comfort
Volts design
Perfectly will supplement the interior and exterior of your house
About our company
Aleksandr Kiyanitsa, General Director, CEO
We are now experiencing a global change in the paradigm of execution of the system supplying power to apartment and private homes. Home power storage cells provide for absolute autonomy, independence and safety of electricity supply. And an option of integration with green technologies allows a transition to modern efficient homes.

The company Volts Battery LLC is a manufacturer of modern electricity storage systems for cottages. Over 30 representative offices within Russia, CIS and Europe. The headquarters is in Saint Petersburg.
Our team
Aleksandr Kiyanitsa
General Director
Vladimir Mlynchik
Member of board of directors
Artyom Denisov
Member of board of directors
Roman Sdobnikov
Projects manager
Sergey Smirnov
Technical Director
Nadezhda Shcherban
PR-manager
What you wanted to ask about
For how much does one capacity module last?
With gas heating and reservation of the whole house, one module of 2 kW/h is enough for 3-4 hours of continuous operation. By reserving the whole house is meant the power of all the electrics: lighting, refrigerator, laptop, alarm, kettle, boiler pumps, sewers, etc.

If the heating is electric, then 5-6 capacity modules will be needed. However, we do not recommend reserving an electric boiler, as it is very energy-consuming. Modern homes hold heat well for up to 24 hours. And the average time of emergency outages is approximately 5 hours.
How many capacity modules are necessary for a house?
For a house with an average area of 200 - 250 m2, 2-3 capacity modules are enough to completely solve the issue of uninterrupted power.
How much electricity does the house consume?
As a rule, up to 15 kW of power is allocated to a site. This is peak consumption. The average daily value is about 0.5-0.8 kW (for an average house 200-250 m2 with gas heating).
How to connect solar panels?
In the side compartment of the device there are special solar MC4 connectors. Start the wire from the solar panels and connect to the VOLTS. No additional controllers or converters. Solar panels are sold separately.
What solar panels can be connected?
Any. Nominal voltage 48 volts = 2*24, 4*12 volts.
How many solar panels are required for a house with area 200-250 m2?
On average, about 10-12 pieces to cover up to 70% of consumption. This is the optimal amount for a single home.
What is the number of backed-up phases?
Inside the Volts is a single-phase converter. And due to the automatic switching scheme implemented inside, redundancy of consumers of all three phases of the house is ensured.
Our cases
Yasen Park
Volgograd
Dubovka
Volgograd Region
Toksovo
Leningrad Region
Osko
Leningrad Region
Solnechnoye
Leningrad Region
Rokhma
Leningrad Region
Viktoria
Leningrad Region
Country Club
Moscow Region
Get free lesson
Just type your contacts
It's totally free

Get a consultation

By clicking the button, you consent to the processing of personal data
Partnership Application
Fill in your details
By clicking the button, you consent to the processing of personal data
Contacts
+971 2 653 7242

office@voltsbattery.com


VOLTS UAE LIMITED
Masdar Tech Park, Catalyst Offices 103-C, Abu Dhabi, UAE
© 2017-2020 Volts Battery LLC
Made on
Tilda